See Beacon in action
CareID Beacon emergency ID bracelet
CareID Beacon emergency ID bracelet with personalized profile option
CareID Beacon system
No app required No subscription QR + NFC + Vault backup

CareID Beacon
Emergency ID System

From $64.99 USD

A wearable emergency ID bracelet that lets someone scan or tap to see condition-ready emergency guidance, with physical backup layers and optional personalized emergency details — no app or subscription required.

QR + NFC Access Physical Vault Backup Wallet + Lock‑Screen Backup

We tailor the emergency guidance to the situation. Not sure? Choose “Other / Not Sure” and we’ll prepare the safest general setup.

Please select a condition below

Not sure which one to choose? Select Other / Not Sure and we’ll help prepare the safest general setup after checkout.

Included Band: Adjustable nylon band — comfortable daily fit.

Every Beacon includes a condition-ready emergency profile with no personal information. Upgrade if you want CareID to build a personalized profile with contacts, medical notes, allergies, medications, and care instructions.

Preorder now · Estimated shipping window shown at checkout
Checking stock...
$64.99
USD • Full Beacon system included

CareID Card™ ships with your Beacon. Digital pass and lock‑screen backup are included with your CareID system.

Not a GPS tracker, medical device, or substitute for emergency services.

What’s included

Everything needed to help others understand the situation faster.

CareID Beacon™ bracelet

QR + NFC equipped wearable emergency ID bracelet with adjustable nylon band.

CareID Card™ wallet backup

Credit‑card size backup with a writable contact area for wallet, purse, or caregiver kit.

CareID Vault™ back label

Writable back-label backup for caregiver contact, address, or short emergency notes — no scan needed.

Digital pass, lock‑screen QR & location share

Digital wallet‑style pass, optional lock‑screen QR, and a profile button that can help share current location when assistance is needed.

Plus setup instructions, condition‑ready guidance template, and digital emergency profile link.

See it → Scan it → Get emergency guidance.

The Beacon is the physical gateway. Responders see the visible ID signal, scan or tap, check the private back label, and have multiple backup layers.

1

See the Beacon

Visible emergency ID signal that tells responders this is more than a regular band.

2

Scan or Tap

Opens the condition‑ready emergency profile through QR or NFC when activated.

3

Check the Vault

Physical back‑label backup provides offline details caregivers choose to write — no scan needed.

4

Backup Layers

Wallet card, digital pass, and lock‑screen QR keep information accessible even without the bracelet.

Questions before you build a Beacon.

Is CareID Beacon only for dementia?

No. Dementia is one use case. The same Beacon system supports multiple guidance templates, including memory loss, autism, epilepsy, allergies, diabetes, Parkinson’s, heart conditions, stroke risk, nonverbal communication, and more. Upgrade to the Personalized CareID Profile when the situation requires name, contacts, medications, allergies, or custom care instructions.

Do I need an app or subscription?

No. The QR and NFC open an emergency profile link in any phone browser. No app, no subscription, no GPS tracking.

What about privacy?

The profile is not listed in a public directory. Anyone with the QR, NFC tap, or direct link can view the emergency information you choose to include. The CareID Vault™ is a physical backup label on the back of the Beacon for key details a caregiver chooses to write — it is not part of the online profile.

What happens after I purchase?

Condition-Ready Beacon orders are prepared with the selected emergency guidance and can ship without collecting personal details. Personalized CareID Profile orders trigger a secure setup form so we can build and proof the full emergency profile before activation.

Can emergency responders scan it?

Yes. CareID is designed so first responders, caregivers, hospital staff, store employees, neighbors, or bystanders can scan or tap it using most modern smartphones — no app installation needed.

Does CareID track location?

No. CareID is not live GPS tracking. The emergency profile can include a location share button so a helper can share current location when assistance is needed.

Build your CareID Beacon.

Choose the condition. Start with privacy-first guidance, or upgrade to a personalized emergency profile.

C
CareID Alert
Visible Emergency Identity

CareID Beacon™ is the wearable emergency ID bracelet of the CareID Alert system. Not a GPS tracker, medical device, or substitute for emergency services.

Emergency Guidance Templates

Memory LossAutismEpilepsyAllergiesDiabetesParkinson’sStroke RiskMore

Support

PrivacyTermsFAQContact hello@careid.com
© CareID Alert. All rights reserved.
$64.99
Choose condition
Added to cart